ART / Etchings etc / Dry point 15103102
nr 1510 3102
Toyen
(1902-1980), Tjeckien
Toyen (1902-1980), Czech Republic, pseudonym för Marie ČermÃnová. Komposition med orm. Numrerad EA XII/XV. Signed. Image dimensions: 10x7 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 36x28 cm, -.
DRY POINT, Toyen (1902-1980), Tjeckien, pseudonym för Marie ČermÃnová. Komposition med orm. Numrerad EA XII/XV. Signerad. Bildmått: 10x7 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 36x28 cm
Condition: no remarks
Toyen, born Marie ÈermÃnová, Czech painter, drafter and illustrator born in 1902, dead 1980 in Paris.
3000
SEK 2000
Monday December 12 2022
at 18:27:53
28/11 17:01:37
- Thema-auction
Dec 12
Kvinnliga Konstnärer
Read more about Kvinnliga Konstnärer
Toyen
Read more about Toyen